Hawthorn (14/27)

Crataegus-monogyna_0441.jpg Old man's beardThumbnailsMontbretia flowers

Hawthorn flowers.

Scientific name
Crataegus monogyna
Common names
hawthorn, neapolitan medlar, white hawthorn
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
0441