Turkey-tail fungi (13/31)

fungi-N-3-0047.jpg Coral lichenThumbnailsLichen

Turkey-tail bracket fungus covering a decomposing log.

Scientific name
Trametes versicolor
Common names
turkey-tail, bracket fungus
Location
Maungatautari Scenic Reserve, New Zealand
Photo ID
N-3-0047
Albums